UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora
- Tennis court
- Game room
- Playground
- Pool table
- Windsurfing
- Darts
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Snorkeling
- Private beach area
- Entertainment staff
- Nightclub/DJ
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Beachfront
- Evening entertainment
- Tennis equipment
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Hair treatments
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Haircut
- Hair coloring
- Hairstyling
- Body treatments
- Fitness classes
- Beach
- Bar crawls
- Stand-up comedy
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Pool with view
- Saltwater pool
- Pool bar
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora is located at Lottizzazione Ancora, Stintino, Italy.
Guests can book room types like Single Room, Double Room, Superior Double Room and Triple Room at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora, subject to availability.
UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, saltwater pool and fenced pool.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora, including Evening entertainment, Stand-up comedy, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parcheggio Fuoristrada (4 km) and Asinara National Park (13.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora is located approximately 2.1 km from the city center.
UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora are shown after selecting your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can enjoy all meals at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora, priced at €12.37, €28.28, and €33.58 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at UNAHOTELS Club Hotel Ancora, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails and Bathroom emergency cord.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
The property is around 47 km from Alghero Airport by road.


















































